0214032758
 
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
 
 
Media Room Provincial Caucuses Jobs Links Support Services Tenders ANC Homepage
 
Boroto, Mmatlala Grace (NA)
 
Political Party:
Position: House Chairperson : International Relations in the National Assembly.
 
CONTACT DETAILS
Cape Town
Tel: 021 403 3007
Mobile: 082 080 2600
Email: mboroto@parliament.gov.za
Postal Address: PO Box 15
Cape Town
8000
 
Constituency
 
Parliamentary Committee Membership
SC on Education and Recreation; SC on Social Services; SC on Women, Children, and People with Disabilities
Parliamentary Career
Current: Ms Boroto is currently serving as the House Chairperson: International Relations in the National Assembly. Member at National Assembly (Parliament) since 21st May 2014 Member at African National Congress (ANC)
Past: Constituency Contact at ANC Constituency Office (222): Kwamhlanga (Constituency Office) from 10th May 2014 until December 2014 Member-elect at National Assembly (Parliament) from 16th May 2014 until 21st May 2014 4th Candidate at African National Congress Regional Mpumalanga Election List 2014 (Election List) from 22nd April 2014 until 7th May 2014 Member at Ad Hoc Committee on General Intelligence Laws Amendment Bill (NCOP) (Ad Hoc Committees) until 6th May 2014 Constituency Contact at ANC Constituency Office (222): Kwamhlanga (Constituency Office) until 6th May 2014 Member at Ad Hoc Committee on Protection of State Information Bill (NCOP) (Ad Hoc Committees) until 6th May 2014 Member at Joint Committe on Delegated Legislation (Joint Committees) until 6th May 2014 Member at Joint Standing on Intelligence (Joint Committees) until 6th May 2014 Delegate at National Council of Provinces (Parliament) from 7th May 2009 until 21st April 2014 Committee Whip at Select Committee on Social Services (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Finance (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Trade and International Relations (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Appropriations (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Provincial Whip at National Council of Provinces (Parliament) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Education and Recreation (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014
Political Career:
Past: Constituency Contact at ANC Constituency Office (222): Kwamhlanga (Constituency Office) from 10th May 2014 until December 2014 Member-elect at National Assembly (Parliament) from 16th May 2014 until 21st May 2014 4th Candidate at African National Congress Regional Mpumalanga Election List 2014 (Election List) from 22nd April 2014 until 7th May 2014 Member at Ad Hoc Committee on General Intelligence Laws Amendment Bill (NCOP) (Ad Hoc Committees) until 6th May 2014 Constituency Contact at ANC Constituency Office (222): Kwamhlanga (Constituency Office) until 6th May 2014 Member at Ad Hoc Committee on Protection of State Information Bill (NCOP) (Ad Hoc Committees) until 6th May 2014 Member at Joint Committe on Delegated Legislation (Joint Committees) until 6th May 2014 Member at Joint Standing on Intelligence (Joint Committees) until 6th May 2014 Delegate at National Council of Provinces (Parliament) from 7th May 2009 until 21st April 2014 Committee Whip at Select Committee on Social Services (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Finance (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Trade and International Relations (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Appropriations (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014 Provincial Whip at National Council of Provinces (Parliament) until 21st April 2014 Member at Select Committee on Education and Recreation (Ncop Committees) until 21st April 2014

Print friendly version

« back

CATCH US ON: