0214032758
 
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
 
 
Presidents
 
Media Room Provincial Caucuses Jobs Links Support Services Tenders ANC Homepage
 

Members of Parliament - Free State Province

Members listed by surname in the alphabetical order.
 

Abrahams Salamuddi (NA)
Abrahams Beverley Lynnette
Adams Freddie (NCOP)
Ainslie Arthur Roy
Baloyi Masenyani Richard (NA)
Bam-Mugwanya Vatiswa (NA)
Bapela Obed Kopeng (DM)
Basson Joyce Vuyiswa
Bekwa Simphiwe Donatus
Bengu Fezile (NA)
Beukman Francois
Bhengu Phumzile (NA)
Bhengu Nozabelo Ruth (NA)
Bikani Faith Claudine (NA)
Bilankulu Nkhensani Kate
Bogopane-Zulu Hendrietta Ipeleng (DM)
Bongo Bongani Thomas
Booi Mnyamezeli Shedrack
Borman Gloria Mary (NA)
Boroto Mmatlala Grace
Boshielo Shela Paulina
Boshigo Dalitha Fiki (NA)
Brown Lynne
Burgess Cecil Valentine (NA)
Capa Ndumiso
Capa Rosemary Nokuzola Zoleka
Carrim Yunus Ismail (DM)
Cele Bhekokwakhe Hamilton
Cele Mosie Antony
Chaane Tebogo Edwin
Chikunga Lydia Sindiswe (NA)
Chiloane Thapelo Dorothy (NA)
Chohan Fatima Ismail (DM)
Chueu Mamonare Patricia
Coleman Elsie Mmathulare (NA)
Cronin Jeremy Patrick (DM)
Cwele Siyabonga Cyprian (Minister)
Dambuza Beauty Nomhle (NA)
Daniels Pamela
Davies Robert Haydn (Minister)
De Beer Chareli Jacobus (NCOP)
De Lange Johannes Hendrick (NA)
Diale Letsau Nelson (NA)
Didiza Angela Thokozile
Dikgacwi Mgolodi Moses (NA)
Dikgale Masefako Clarah (NCOP)
Dirks Mervyn Alexander
Dlakude Dorris Eunice (NA)
Dlamini Bathabile Olive (Minister)
Dlamini Landulile Cathrene
Dlamini-Dubazana Zephroma Sizani (NA)
Dlamini-Zuma Nkosazana (Minister0
Dlodlo Ayanda (DM)
Dlomo Bongekile Jabulile
Dlulane Beauty Nomvuzo (NA)
Dube Molebogeng Christina (NA)
Duma Ndleleni Moses (NA)
Dunjwa Mary-Ann Lindelwa (NA)
Ebrahim Ebrahim
Faku Zukisa Cheryl
Fransman Marais Llewelyn ( DM)
Frolick Cedric Thomas (NA)
Fubbs Joanmariae Louise (NA)
Gamede Dumisani Dennis
Gasebonwe Tshoganetso Mpho Adolphina (NA)
Gaum Andre
Gcwabaza Ndabakayise Erasmus (NA)
Gelderblom Johan Pieter (NA)
Geolatlhe Oliphant Godfrey (DM)
Gigaba Knowledge Malusi (Minister)
Gina Nomalungelo (NA)
Godongwana Enoch
Gololo Christopher Lancaster (NA)
Gona Mpumelelo Frederick (NA)
Goqwana Monwabisi Bevan (NA)
Gordhan Pravin Jamnadas (Minister)
Gumede Donald Mlindwa (NA)
Hajaig Fatima Nagdee (House Chair)
Hanekom Derek Andre
Holomisa Sango Patekile (NA)
Huang Shiaan-Bin (NA)
Jacobs Mbuyiselo Patrick (NCOP)
Jacobus Loretta (NA)
Jeffery John Harold (NA)
Johnson Mlungisi (NA)
Kalako Mziwamadoba Upington
Kekana Charles Danny (NA)
Kekana Hellen Boikhutso
Kekana Pinky Sharon
Kekana Ezekiel
Kenana Maesela David
Kenye Tandiwe Elizabeth (NA)
Khoarai Lefo Peter (NA)
Kholwane Eric Skhumbuzo (NA)
Khosa Dalton Hlamalani
Khoza Makhosi Busisiwe
Khumalo Fikile Eunice (NA)
Khunou Nthabiseng Pauline (NA)
Kodwa Ncediso Goodenough
Komphela Butana Moses
Koornhof Gerhadus Willem (NA)
Kota-Fredericks Zoliswa Albertina
Kubayi Mmamoloko Tryphosa
Landers Luwellyn Tyrone (NA)
Lekgetho George (NA)
Lesoma Regina Mina Mpontseng
Letsatsi-Duba Dipuo Bertha
Line Helen (NA)
Lishivha Elda Tshiwela (NA)
Loliwe Fezeke Sister
Luyenge Zukile (NA)
Luzipo Sahlulele
Lydia Moshodi Mogi (NCOP)
Maake Jerome-Joseph (NA)
Mabasa Xitlhangoma
Mabaso Xitlhangoma
Mabe Bertha Peace
Mabe Puleng Peter
Mabedla Nomfunelo Rose-Mary (NA)
Mabija Livhuhani (NCOP)
Mabilo Patrick Solomon
Mabuza Manana Catherine (NA)
Madella Andrew Frans
Madikizela-Mandela Nomzamo Winifred
Madlala Nomopo Maggie (NA)
Madlopha Celiwe
Maduna-Peterson Pearl
Maesela Patrick
Mafolo Mapule Veronica (NA)
Mafu Nocawe Noncedo
Magadla Nosilivere Winnifred (NCOP)
Magadzi Dikeledi Phillistus
Magagula Vuselelo Vincent (NA)
Magama Hargreaves Tisetso (NA)
Magwanishe Bulelani Gratitude (DM)
Mahambehlala Tandi
Mahlalela Amos Fish
Mahlangu Mninawa Johannes (NCOP)
Mahlangu Dikeledi Gladys
Mahlangu Jabulani Lukas
Mahlobo Mbangiseni David
Maila Moloko Stanford Armour
Maine Mokoane Collen (NCOP)
Majake Makgathatso Charlotte Chana
Majola Thembi
Makasi Xoliswa A Caroline (NA)
Makgate Mamosoeu Wendy (NCOP)
Makhubela-Mashele Lusizo Sharon (NA)
Makhubele Zondi Silence
Makondo Thomas
Makue Edwin Ronald
Makwetla Sampson Phathakge (DM)
Malale Motswane Ishmael (NA)
Malgas Hope Helene (NA)
Maluleka Holmes Peter (NA)
Maluleke Johanna Mmule (NA)
Mampuru Tsapane Kgwedi
Manamela Buti Kgwaridi
Manana Mduduzi Comfort (NA)
Manana Duduzile Promise
Manana Millicent Ntombizodwa
Mandela Zwelivelile Mandlesizwe Dalibhunga (NA)
Manganye Jane (NA)
Mangena Modjadji Sarah (NA)
Manopole Galerekwe Mase
Mantashe Priscilla Tozama
Manuel Trevor Andrew (Minister)
Maphatsoe Emmanuel Kebby
Mapisa-Nqakula Nosiviwe Noluthando (Minister)
Mapulane Mohlopl Phillemon
Martins Benedict Anthony D
Masango Moses Siphosezwe Amos
Masehela Elizabeth Koena Mmanoko
Maseko Lindiwe Michelle
Masemurule Tlokwe
Maserumule Tlokwe Frans (NA)
Mashamaite Tlhalefi Andries (NCOP)
Mashatile Paul (Minister)
Mashego-Dlamini Kwati Candith
Mashigo Refilwe Junior (NA)
Mashile Buoang Lemias
Mashishi Agnes Christin (NA)
Masilo Joyce Mabel
Masina Mzwandile Collen
Masondo Nkosiyakhe Amos
Masuku Madala Backson
Masutha Tshililo Michael (NA)
Mateme Hunadi Euphemia
Mathale Cassel Charlie
Mathebe Piet Mohlamme (NA)
Mathebe Dudu Hellen (NA)
Mathibela Nomvula Frieda (NA)
Matila Amos Gerald (NCOP)
Matlala Motswaledi Hezekiel
Matlanyane Helen Flora (NA)
Matshoba Joel Mntwabantu (NA)
Matshoba Mandisa Octavia
Matsimbi Cathrine
Maunye Maggie Margaret (NA)
Mavunda Divili Wilson (NA)
Mavunda Risimati Thompson
Maxegwana Comely Humphrey
Maziya Makabhe
Mazosiwe Sipho Sam (NCOP)
Mbalula Fikile April (Minister)
Mbete Baleka
Mbikane Faith
Mchunu Sibongile
Mdaka Nomakhaya Mavis (NA)
Mdakane Mzameni Richard
Memela Thandi Cecilia (NCOP)
Mentor Mabel Petronella (NA)
Mfeketo Nomaindiya Cathleen
Mgabadeli Hlengiwe Christophina (NA)
Mhlanga Moses Titus
Mjobo Lindiwe Ntombikayise (NA)
Mkhize Hlengiwe Buhle (NA)
Mkhize Langalakhe Nicholas
Mkhulusi Nomfundo Ntombenhle (NA)
Mkongi Bongani Michael
Mlambo Emmanuel Musawenkosi (NCOP)
Mlangeni Andrew (NA)
Mmemezi Humphrey Mdumzeli Zondelele
Mmola Martha Phindile
Mmusi Samuel Gaaesi (NA)
Mncube Busisiwe Veronica
Mnganga-Gcabashe Lungi Annette
Mnguni Bafunani Aaron (NCOP)
Mnguni Derick
Mnguni Pumzile Justice
Mnisi Nokhaya Adelaide (NA)
Mocumi Poppy Audrey
Mofokeng Tjheta Makwa Harry (NCOP)
Mogotsi Velhelmina Pulani
Mohai Seiso Joel
Mohale Mankwana Christinah (NA)
Mohapi Mohapi Jihad
Mohorosi Mpane Martha
Mokgobi Matome Humphrey (NCOP)
Mokgoro Gauta George (NCOP)
Mokoena Aubrey
Mokonyane Nomvula Paula
Mokoto Nthibane Rebecca
Molebatsi Maapi Angelina
Molekane Ellen
Molewa Bomo Edna Edith (Minister)
Moloi-Moropa Joyce Clementine
Moloto Koena Arthur (NA)
Moni Crosby
Montsitsi Sediane Danny
Morutoa Rosalia Masefele (NA)
Mosala Itumeleng
Moss Linda Nellie (NA)
Motara Tasneem
Mothapo Madipoane Refiloe Moremadi
Motimele Malusi Stanley (NA)
Motlanthe Kgalema Petrus
Motlashuping Tekoetsile Consolation
Motsepe Rebecca
Motshekga Angelina Matsie (Minister)
Motshekga Mathole Serofo (NA)
Motsoaledi Aaron Makishe (Minister)
Mququ Pindiwe Claribell
Mthembu Jackson Mphikwa
Mthembu Nokukhanya
Mthethwa Emmanuel Nathi (Minister)
Mthethwa Enock Muzi (NA)
Mthimunye Simphiwe George
Mtshali Eric (NA)
Mudau Abram Molefe
Mufamadi Thabadiawa Alfred
Mushwana Foni Florence (NA)
Muthambi Azwihangwisi Faith (NA)
Nchabeleng Mamagase Elleck (NA)
Ncube-Ndaba Claudia Nonhlanhla
Ndabandaba Lindumusa Bhekizitha (NA)
Ndabeni-Abrahams Stella Tembisa
Ndebele Joel Sibusiso (Minister)
Ndlazi Zintle
Ndongeni Nokuzola
Nel Andries Carl (DM)
Nelson Wendy Joy (NA)
Nesi Bonisile (NCOP)
Newhoudt-Druchen Wilma Susan (NA)
Ngcobo Beatrice Thembekile (NA)
Ngcobo Eugene Nhlanhla Nqaba
Ngele Joice Nombuyiselo (NA)
Ngwenya Winnie (NA)
Ngwenya-Mabila Phumzile, Catherine (NA)
Nhleko Nkosinathi
Nhlengethwa Dumisile Goodness (NA)
Njikelana Sisa James (NA)
Nkadimeng Mogotle Friddah
Nkoana-Mashabane Maite (Minister)
Nkwinti Gugile Ernest (Minister)
Nobanda Girly Namhla
Nonkonyana Inkosi Mwelo (NA)
November Nomathemba Theresia (NA)
Nthebe Boingotlo Gerard
Ntombela Madala Louis David
Ntuli Bongi Maria (DM)
Ntuli Zwelifile Christopher (NA)
Nxesi Thembelani Waltermade (Minister)
Nxumalo Muntu Doreen (NA)
Nyalungu Raesibe Eunice (NA)
Nyambi Archibold Jomo (NCOP)
Nyanda Siphiwe (Minister)
Nyekemba Eric (NA)
Nzimande Blade Emmanuel (Minister)
Nzimande Lewis Paul Musa (NCOP)
Oliphant Mildred Nelisiwe (Minister)
Oosthuizen Gert (DM)
Pampiri-Bothman Grace (NA)
Pandor Grace Naledi Mandisa (Minister)
Parkies Jonas Phello
Patel Ebrahim (Minister)
Phaahla Mathume Joseph
Phaliso Meriam Nozibonelo (NA)
Phosa Yvonne Nkwenkwezi
Pikinini Imamile Aubin
Pilusa-Mosoane Maropeng Elizabeth (NA)
Prins Ellen
Pule Dina Deliwe (Minister)
Radebe Bhekizizwe Abram (NA)
Radebe Jeffrey Thamsanqa (Minister)
Radebe Sibusiso Goodwill (NA)
Ralegoma Strike Micheal
Ramaphosa Matamela Cyril
Ramodibe Dorothy Mapula (NA)
Ramohoase Tete Ramaile Jonas Ezekiel
Rantho Zukiswa Daphne
Raphuthi Deborah Dineo
Rasmeni Rachel Nomonde (NCOP)
Rayi Mandla Isaac
Saal Gertroedh (NA)
Scheepers Maureen Angela
Schneemann Gregory David (NA)
Sefako Olifile John
Segale-Diswai Morwesi Johannah (NA)
Selau Gaolaolwe Joseph (NA)
Semenya Machwene Rosina
September Connie (NA)
September Connie
September Cornelia Carol
Sexwale Tokyo Mosima (Minister)
Shabangu Susan (Minister)
Sibande Mthikeni Patrick (NCOP)
Sibanyoni Jonas Ben
Sibiya Duduzile
Singh Aumsensingh
Sisulu Lindiwe Nonceba (Minister)
Sisulu Max Vuyisile
Sithole Sheila Coleen Nkhensani (NA)
Siwela Elvis Kholwana
Skosana James Jim (NA)
Skwatsha Mcebisi
Smith Vincent (NA)
Snell Grant Trevor (na)
Sogoni Elliot Mshiyeni (NA)
Sonto Roseberry Mzunani (NA)
Sosibo Jabu Elsie (NA)
Sotyu Makhosi Maggie (DM)
Stock Dikgang Mathews
Suka Litho
Sulliman Ebrahim Mohammed (NA)
Sunduza Thandile
Surty Mohamed Enver (Deputy Minister)
Tau Raseriti Papi Johannes (NCOP)
Thabethe Elizabeth (DM)
Themba Malesane Priscilla (NCOP)
Thompson Barbara (DM)
Tinto Bulelwa (NA)
Tinyiko Mwamitwa-Shilubana (NA)
Tlake Manana Florence (NA)
Tleane Sello Albert
Tobias Thandi Vivian (DM)
Tom Xoliswa Sandra
Tsebe Sussana Rebecca (NA)
Tseke Grace Kekulu (NA)
Tseli Rembuluwani Moses
Tsenoli Lechesa Solomon
Tshabalala Judith
Tshwete Pamela (NA)
Tsoleli Sibongile Pearm
Tsopo Mantsheng Anna
Tsotetsi Dikeledi Rebecca (NA)
Turok Ben (NA)
Twala Ntombikayise (NA)
van der Merve Sue (NA)
Van Rooyen David Douglas
Van Schalkwyk Marthinus Christofel (Minister)
Van Schalkwyk Sharome Renay
Van Wyk Annelize (NA)
Wana Tabiso
Wayile Zanoxolo
Williams Adrian John (NA)
Williams-De Bryun Sophie
Xaba Phindisile Pretty
Xasa Thokozile
Xego-Sovita Sheila Tembalam
Ximbi Dumisani Livingston
Xingwana Lulama Mary Theresa
Yengeni Lumka Elizabeth (NA)
Zokwana Senzeni
Zondi Winile Prudence
Zulu Bhekizizwe Zeblon (NA)
Zulu Lindiwe
Zuma Jacob Gedleyihlekisa
Zwane Lungelwa Lynette

* part of information obtained from Contact Trust 2004

« back
CATCH US ON: