0214032758
 
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
 
 
Media Room Provincial Caucuses Jobs Links Support Services Tenders ANC Homepage
 

Chairpersons in NA

The chairpersons below are for the 4th Parliament.

Mlungisi Lulu Johnson - Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Mr Eric Kholwane - Portfolio Committee on Communications
Joan Fubbs - Portfolio Committee on Trade & Industry
Busi Coleman - Portfolio Committee on Economic Development
Ruth Bhengu - Portfolio Committee on Transport
Nqaba Ngcobo - Portfolio Committee on Science & Technology
Mr Jonny De Lange - Portfolio Committee on Water and Environmental Affairs
Don Gumede - Portfolio Committee on Tourism
Thabadiawa Mufamadi - Portfolio Committee on Finance
Fred Gona - Portfolio Committee on Mining
Mr Sisa Njikelana - Portfolio Committee on Energy
Mr Elleck Magamase Nchabeleng - Portfolio Committee on Labour
Ms Catherine Mabuza - Portfolio Committee on Public Works
Mr Peter Maluleka - Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises
Mr Jerry Thibedi - Portfolio Committee on Rural Development & Land Reform
Elliot Sogoni - Standing Committee on Appropriation
Kgauta Mokgoto - Standing Committee on Appropriation
Vincent Smith - Portfolio Committee on Correctional Services
Mr Stanley Motimele - Portfolio Committee on Defence & Military Veterans
Danny Sediane Montsitsi - Joint Standing Committee on Defence
Mr Lewellyn Landers - Portfolio Committee on Justice & Constitutional Development
Patekile Holomisa - Joint Constitutional Review Committee
Cecil Burgess - Joint Standing Committee on State Security
Ms Annelize Van Wyk - Portfolio Committee on Police
Mr Tisetso Magama - Portfolio Committee on International Relations & Corporation
Ms Maggie Maunye - Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs
Ms Dumisile Goodness Nhlengethwa - Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Joyce Moloi-Moropa - Portfolio Committee on Public Service & Administration
Michael Masutha - Standing Committee on Auditor-General
Ms Helene Malgas - Portfolio Committee on Basic Education
Mr Ishmael Malale - Portfolio Committee on Higher Education
Bevan Goqwana - Portfolio Committee on Health
Beauty Dambuza - Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements
Yolanda Botha - Portfolio Committee on Social Development
Mr Richard Mdakane - Portfolio Committee on Sports & Recreation
Ms Thandile Sunduza - Portfolio Committee on Arts & Culture
Beauty Dlulani - Women`s Caucus
Ms Dorothy Ramodibe - Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth, Children and People with Disability
Setlamorago Thobejane - Portfolio Committee on Private Members` Legislative Proposals and Special Petitions

     
« back
CATCH US ON: