0214032758
 
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
 
 
Media Room Provincial Caucuses Jobs Links Support Services Tenders ANC Homepage
 

Select Committees: National Council of Provinces

1. Select Committee on Education and Recreation (Arts and Culture, Basic Education, Higher Education, Sport and Recreation)

Member Province Party
Hon. Mrs P. C. Mququ Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mrs M. F. Tlake Free State ANC
Hon. Mrs L. L. Zwane KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Ms T. K. Mampuru Limpopo ANC
Hon. Ms L. C. Dlamini Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. D. M. Stock Northern Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Ms W. P. Zondi KwaZulu-Natal ANC

2. Select Committee on Social Services (Health, Social Development, Home Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements)

Member Province Party
Hon. Mrs P. C. Mququ Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mrs M. F. Tlake Free State ANC
Hon. Mrs L. L. Zwane KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Ms T. K. Mampuru Limpopo ANC
Hon. Ms L. C. Dlamini Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. D. M. Stock Northern Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Ms W. P. Zondi KwaZulu-Natal ANC

3. Select Committee on Economic and Business Development (Economic Development, Energy, Labour, Transport, Public Works and Small Business Development)

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. M. I. Rayi Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. E. R. Makue Gauteng ANC
Hon. Ms W. P. Zondi KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mrs M. C. Dikgale Limpopo ANC
Hon. Mr. S. G. Mthimunye Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. B. G. Nthebe North West ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. J. P. Parkies Free State ANC
Hon. Ms G. M. Manopole Northern Cape ANC

4. Select Committee on Trade and International Relations (Trade and Industry, Tourism and International Relations)

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. M. I. Rayi Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. E. R. Makue Gauteng ANC
Hon. Ms W. P. Zondi KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mrs M. C. Dikgale Limpopo ANC
Hon. Mr. S. G. Mthimunye Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. B. G. Nthebe North West ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. J. P. Parkies Free State ANC
Hon. Ms G. M. Manopole Northern Cape ANC

5. Select Committee on Finance

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. L. Suka Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. S. J. Mohai Free State ANC
Hon. Ms T. Motara Gauteng ANC
Hon. Ms W. P. Zondi KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. T. C. Motlashuping North West ANC
Hon. Mr. C. J. De Beer Northern Cape ANC

6. Select Committee on Appropriations

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. L. Suka Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. S. J. Mohai Free State ANC
Hon. Ms T. Motara Gauteng ANC
Hon. Ms W. P. Zondi KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. T. C. Motlashuping North West ANC
Hon. Mr. C. J. De Beer Northern Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. J. W. W. Julius Gauteng DA
Hon. Mr. M. Chetty KwaZulu-Natal DA

7. Select Committee on Petitions andExecutive Undertakings

Member Province Party
Hon. Ms T. Wana Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. M. J. Mohapi Free State ANC
Hon. Mr. L. P. M. Nzimande KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. S. J. Thobejane Limpopo ANC
Hon. Mr. M. T. Mhlanga Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Ms G. M. Manopole Northern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. D. L. Ximbi Western Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. L. Suka Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Ms T. K. Mampuru Limpopo ANC

8. Select Committee on Security and Justice (Police, Justice and Correctional Services, Defence and Military Veterans)

Member Province Party
Hon. Ms T. Wana Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. M. J. Mohapi Free State ANC
Hon. Mr. L. P. M. Nzimande KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. S. J. Thobejane Limpopo ANC
Hon. Mr. M. T. Mhlanga Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Ms G. M. Manopole Northern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. D. L. Ximbi Western Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. L. Suka Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Ms T. K. Mampuru Limpopo ANC

9. Select Committee on Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs (Corporative Governance, and Traditional Affairs, Public Service and Administration, Women, Youth Development, and Inter-Governmental Relations Matters)

Member Province Party
Hon. Ms T. Wana Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. M. J. Mohapi Free State ANC
Hon. Mr. L. P. M. Nzimande KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. S. J. Thobejane Limpopo ANC
Hon. Mr. M. T. Mhlanga Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Ms G. M. Manopole Northern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. D. L. Ximbi Western Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. L. Suka Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Ms T. K. Mampuru Limpopo ANC

10. Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources (Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, Rural Development and Land Reform, Environmental Affairs and Mineral Resources)

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. J. P. Parkies Free State ANC
Hon. Mr. E. M. Mlambo Gauteng ANC
Hon. Mr. A. Singh KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. A. J. Nyambi Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. O. J. Sefako North West ANC
Hon. Ms E. Prins Western Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. M. I. Rayi Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. S. G. Mthimunye Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. B. G. Nthebe North West ANC

11. Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises (Communications, Telecommunications and Postal Services, Science and Technology and Public Enterprises)

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. J. P. Parkies Free State ANC
Hon. Mr. E. M. Mlambo Gauteng ANC
Hon. Mr. A. Singh KwaZulu-Natal ANC
Hon. Mr. A. J. Nyambi Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. O. J. Sefako North West ANC
Hon. Ms E. Prins Western Cape ANC

Alternates:

Member Province Party
Hon. Mr. M. I. Rayi Eastern Cape ANC
Hon. Mr. S. G. Mthimunye Mpumalanga ANC
Hon. Mr. B. G. Nthebe North West ANC

     
« back
CATCH US ON: