0214032758
 
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
 
 
Media Room Provincial Caucuses Jobs Links Support Services Tenders ANC Homepage
 

Executive

President Jabob Zuma
President
Jabob Zuma
Deputy President Cyril Ramaphosa
Deputy President
Cyril Ramaphosa

Ministers

The Minister of Agriculture, Forestry & Fisheries - Senzeni Zokwana
Agriculture, Forestry & Fisheries
Senzeni Zokwana
The Minister of Arts and Culture - Nathi Mthethwa
Arts and Culture
Nathi Mthethwa
The Minister of Basic Education - Angie Motshekga
Basic Education
Angie Motshekga
The Minister of Communications - Mmamoloko Kubayi
Communications
Mmamoloko Kubayi
The Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs - David Douglas Van Rooyen
Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
David Douglas Van Rooyen
The Minister of Defence and Military Veterans - Nosiviwe Mapisa-Nqakula
Defence and Military Veterans
Nosiviwe Mapisa-Nqakula
The Minister of Economic Development - Ebrahim Patel
Economic Development
Ebrahim Patel
The Minister of Energy - 
David Mahlobo
Energy
David Mahlobo
The Minister of Environmental Affairs - Edna Molewa
Environmental Affairs
Edna Molewa
The Minister of Finance - Malusi Gigaba
Finance
Malusi Gigaba
The Minister of Health - Aaron Motsoaledi
Health
Aaron Motsoaledi
The Minister of Higher Education and Training - Hlengiwe Mkhize width=
Higher Education and Training
Hlengiwe Mkhize
The Minister of Home Affairs - Ayanda Dlodlo
Home Affairs
Ayanda Dlodlo
The Minister of Human Settlements - Lindiwe Sisulu
Human Settlements
Lindiwe Sisulu
The Minister of International Relations and Cooperation - Maite Nkoana-Mashabane
International Relations and Cooperation
Maite Nkoana-Mashabane
The Minister of Justice and Correctional Services - Michael Masutha
Justice and Correctional Service
Michael Masutha
The Minister of Labour - Mildred Oliphant
Labour
Mildred Oliphant
The Minister of Mineral Resources - Mosebenzi Zwane
Mineral Resources
Mosebenzi Zwane
The Minister of Police - Fikile Mbalula
Police
Fikile Mbalula
The Minister of Public Enterprises - Lyn Brown
Public Enterprises
Lyn Brown
The Minister of Public Service and Administration - Faith Muthambi
Public Service and Administration
Faith Muthambi

The Minister of Public Works - Nkosinathi Nhleko
Public Works
Nkosinathi Nhleko
The Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform - Gugile Nkwinti
Rural Development and Land Reform
Gugile Nkwinti
The Minister of Science and Technology - Naledi Pandor
Science and Technology
Naledi Pandor
The Minister of Small Business Development - Lindiwe Zulu
Small Business Development
Lindiwe Zulu
The Minister of Social Development - Bathabile Dlamini
Social Development
Bathabile Dlamini
The Minister of Sport and Recreation - Thulas Nxesi
Sport and Recreation
Thulas Nxesi
The Minister of State Security - Adv Bongani Bongo
State Security
Adv Bongani Bongo
The Minister of Telecommunications and Postal Services - Siyabonga Cwele
Telecommunications and Postal Services
Siyabonga Cwele
The Minister of Tourism - Thokozile Xasa
Tourism
Thokozile Xasa
The Minister of Trade and Industry - Rob Davies
Trade and Industry
Rob Davies
The Minister of Transport - Mkhacani Maswanganyi
Transport
Mkhacani Maswanganyi
 The Minister of Water & Sanitation - Nomvula Mokonyane
Water & Sanitation
Nomvula Mokonyane
 The Minister of Women in the Presidency - Susan Shabangu
Women in the Presidency
Susan Shabangu
The Minister in the Presidency - Jeff Radebe
The Presidency
Jeff Radebe

Deputy Ministers

The Deputy Minister of Basic Education - 
Bheki Cele
Agriculture, Forestry & Fisheries
Bheki Cele
The Deputy Minister of Arts & Culture - 
Makhotso Maggie Sotyu
Arts & Culture
Makhotso Maggie Sotyu
The Deputy Minister of Basic Education - 
Enver Surty
Basic Education
Enver Surty
The Deputy Minister of Communications - Tandi Mahambehlala
Communications
Tandi Mahambehlala
The Deputy Minister of Cooperative Governance - Andries Nel
Cooperative Governance
Andries Nel
The Deputy Minister of Cooperative Governance - Obed Bapela
Cooperative Governance
Obed Bapela
The Deputy Minister of Correctional Services - Thabang Makwetla
Correctional Services
Thabang Makwetla
The Deputy Minister of Defence and Military Veterans, Kebby Maphatsoe
Defence and Military Veterans
Kebby Maphatsoe
The Deputy Minister of Economic Development - Madala Masuku
Economic Development
Madala Masuku
The Deputy Minister of Energy - Thembi Majola
Energy
Thembi Majola
The Deputy Minister of Environmental Affairs - Barbara Thomson
Environmental Affairs
Barbara Thomson
The Deputy Minister of Finance - Sfiso Borbert Buthelezi
Finance
Sfiso Borbert Buthelezi
The Deputy Minister of Health - Joe Phaahla
Health
Joe Phaahla
The Deputy Minister of Home Affairs - Fatima Chohan
Home Affairs
Fatima Chohan
The Deputy Minister of Human Settlements - 
Zoe Kota-Fredericks
Human Settlements
Zoe Kota-Fredericks
The Deputy Minister of International Relations & Cooperation - Lluwelyn Landers
International Relations & Cooperation
Lluwelyn Landers
The Deputy Minister of International Relations & Cooperation - Noma-India Mfeketho
International Relations & Cooperation
Noma-India Mfeketho
The Deputy Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development - John Jeffery
Justice and Constitutional Development
John Jeffery
The Deputy Minister of Labour - Inkosi Patekile Holomisa
Labour
Inkosi Patekile Holomisa
The Deputy Minister of Higher Education and Training - Buti Manamela
Higher Education and Training
Buti Manamela
The Deputy Minister of Mineral Resources - Godfrey Oliphant
Mineral Resources
Godfrey Oliphant
The Deputy Minister of Police - Bongani Mkongi
Police
Bongani Mkongi
The Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises - Benedict Martins
Public Enterprises
Benedict Martins
The Deputy Minister of Public Service and Administration - Dipuo Letsatsi-Duba
Public Service and Administration
Dipuo Letsatsi-Duba
The Deputy Minister of Public Works - Jeremy Cronin
Public Works
Jeremy Cronin
The Deputy Minister of Rural Development & Land Reform - Mcebisi Skwatsha
Rural Development & Land Reform
Mcebisi Skwatsha
The Deputy Minister of Rural Development & Land Reform - Candith Mashego-Dlamini
Rural Development & Land Reform
Candith Mashego-Dlamini
The Deputy Minister of Small Business Development - Nomathemba November
Small Business Development
Nomathemba November
The Deputy Minister of Social Development - Henrietta Bogopane-Zulu
Social Development
Henrietta Bogopane-Zulu
The Deputy Minister of Sport and Recreation - Gert Oosthuizen
Sport and Recreation
Gert Oosthuizen
The Deputy Minister of State Security - Ellen Molekane
State Security
Ellen Molekane
The Deputy Minister of Telecommunications and Postal Services, Stella Ndabeni-Abrahams
Telecommunications and Postal Services
Stella Ndabeni-Abrahams
The Deputy Minister of Tourism - 
Elizabeth Thabethe
Tourism
Elizabeth Thabethe
The Deputy Minister of Trade & Industry - 
Gratitude Magwanishe
Trade & Industry
Gratitude Magwanishe
The Deputy Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs - Obed Bapela
Traditional Affairs
Obed Bapela
The Deputy Minister of Transport - Sindi Chikunga
Transport
Sindi Chikunga
The Deputy Minister of Water and Sanitation - Pam Tshwete
Water and Sanitation
Pam Tshwete

     
« back
CATCH US ON: